Large Egg

Large Egg Sell Price & Profit Guide (2026)

A large white egg.

Animal Products Chicken
Base Sell Price
95g

Structured decision guide

Get, sell, process, or keep Large Egg

Verified for 1.6.15 · 2026-08-09

Get

  • Source text: Chicken (high friendship)

Sell

95g

Normal quality; higher quality and Tiller can increase the raw value.

Process

Mayonnaise MachineMayonnaise (Gold)

285g per 1-item batch

Compare machine time in the full table below; highest value is not always highest throughput.

Gift

No exact individual Loved or Liked relationship is recorded; universal tastes and exceptions are not inferred here.

Uses & collections

  • Required for the Shipping Collection

Keep

  • Keep 1 until Animal Bundle is complete.
  • Ship one once for the Shipping Collection.
  • Process surplus in a Mayonnaise Machine when machine capacity is available.

Shipping Prices

QualitySell Price
Normal95g
Silver118g
Gold142g
Iridium190g

Sell vs Process Decision for Large Egg

If you are deciding whether to sell Large Egg raw or process it first, compare each input batch, total value, and machine time. The highest-value processed option is Mayonnaise (Gold) from a Mayonnaise Machine.

Highest total value
285g
Mayonnaise Machine: Mayonnaise (Gold)
Sell raw versus processed value and machine time for Large Egg
MethodInputsOutputSell ValueGain vs RawMachine TimeGain/Day
Sell raw1 × Large EggLarge Egg95g0gNoneN/A
Mayonnaise Machine1 × Large EggMayonnaise (Gold)285g190g3 daysN/A

Use total value when

You have enough machines and want maximum gold per input batch, especially for premium Wine, Juice, Oil, or Caviar.

Use gain/day when

Your Kegs or Jars are the bottleneck and faster processing keeps your farm cash flow moving.

Artisan Goods & Processing

Artisan: Inactive

Processing Large Egg usually yields higher profits. Here is the breakdown:

Mayonnaise Machine

Product: Mayonnaise (Gold) | Time: 3
285g
+200% vs Raw

Location & Uses

Where to find Large Egg: You can obtain this item via Chicken (high friendship).